2022 Provincial Recommendations & Results

  • 2022 PROVINCIAL RECOMMENDATIONS & RESULTS (Italics indicate Classes that have been completed. Will update as results come in). 
  • 10/under Classical Vocal - Esther Snider
  • 12/under Classical Vocal - Avery Lavigne (Alternate: Jillian Stodalka)
  • 12/under Contemporary Vocal - Ayla Johnson (Alternate: Avani Gaekwad)  - THIRD PLACE
  • 14/under Classical Vocal - Hana Fenwick (Alternate: Madison Cox)  - THIRD PLACE
  • 16/under Classical Vocal - Emma Lavigne (Alternate: Abby Bacon)  - FIRST PLACE
  • Senior Vocal - Madeleine Heese (Alternate: Karen Ginther)
  • 16/under Contemporary Vocal - Dominik Pilgrim (Alternate: Maria Perez) - SECOND PLACE
  • Senior Contemporary Vocal - Riley Streifel
  • 12/under Speech - Avani Gaekwad (Alternate: Tanya Achyra) FIRST PLACE
  • 16/under Speech - Anna Thomas (Alternate: Debasri Jena)
  • 16/under Piano Plan I -  Stirling Clark
  • Grades 2/3 Piano Plan II - Angelina Poddar (Alternate: Leo Unrau)
  • Grades 4/5 Piano Plan II - Callie Martens 
  • Grades 6/7 Piano Plan II - Kunaal Pareek
  • Grades 8/9 Piano Plan II - Ella Hoffarth
  • Grades 10/ARCT Piano Plan II - Krysa Schlenker
  • 12/under Guitar - Andrew Peter - THIRD PLACE
  • 12/under Violin - Tanya Achyra (Alternate: Avery Lavigne)
  • 16/under Violin - Denis Kim
  • 16/under Viola -  Debasri Jena
  • 12/under Cello - Nya Sissons
  • 16/under Cello - Laec Lorentzen - FIRST PLACE
  • String & Keyboard Sonata Upper Strings - Denis Kim 
  • String & Keyboard Sonata Lower Strings - Laec Lorentzen - THIRD PLACE
  • 6-9 Musical Theatre - Avani Gaekwad  FIRST PLACE
  • 12/under Musical Theatre Ballad - Oliver Hopkins (Alternate: Avery Lavigne)
  • 12/under Musical Theatre UpTempo - Avery Lavigne (Alternate: Daphne Baron) THIRD PLACE
  • 16/under Musical Theatre Ballad - Abby Bacon (Alternate: Dominik Pilgrim)
  • 16/under Musical Theatre UpTempo - Emma Lavigne (Alternate: Sarah Herter) THIRD PLACE
  • Senior Musical Theatre Ballad - Lucas Semrau (Alternate: Madeleine Heese) SECOND PLACE
  • Senior Musical Theatre UpTempo - Lucas Semrau - FIRST PLACE
  • 12/under Music Composition - Oliver Hopkins
  • 16/under Music Composition - Anders Currah (Alternate: Aidyn Martens) THIRD PLACE